top of page
Booking Policies                  WEbsite Disclaimer                  Privacy Policy

Booking Policies

This Policy covers the following:

  • Objectives/Background

  • Booking Fee

  • Cancellation conditions

  • Cancellation Process

  • Late Arrivals

  • Applicable Fees

  • Refund Policy

  • Questions

  • Client Agreement
     

  1. Objectives and Background
    W I Abley Pty Ltd trading as Rejuvenation by Vienna is committed to providing the best service in a timely manner. We aim to accommodate your needs. Unfortunately, when a client cancels witout giving adequate notice, it prevents another client from being served. This cancellation policy is used as a way of respecting the time commitment of all involved. It explains the process for requesting a cancellation and the fees applicable. This policy is used in fairness to both our business and the clients who would otherwise have wanted an appointment. We are implementing a straightforward cancellation policy to be upfront about all the costs you may face when engaging our services.

  2. Booking Fee
    The booking fee is applicable at time of booking to secure an appointment. The booking fee is equal to $50 or 30% of the total cost of the intended or implied service, whichever value is higher. The booking fee will be charged by credit card, debit card, stripe, paypal, bank transfer, cash or other payment type. 

  3. Cancellation Process
    We understand situations can arise in which you must cancel your appointment. Due to limited appointment availability, we request that you cancel with adequate notice. This allows us to fill that appointment slot. You may cancel by contacting us by phone 0403 786 606; or email rejuvenationbyvienna@gmail.com. We require a minimum of 72 hours' notice for cancellation. Please inform us 72 hours before your scheduled appointment to notify us of any changes or cancellations. If no prior notice or the notice given is not provided within the minimum notice period, you will be charged a cancellation fee (see below).

  4. Late Arrivals
    Late arrivals can only be extended to the remaining time of the scheduled appointment. If you are 15 minutes late past your appointment we will have to reschedule/cancel the appointment, which will incur a cancellation fee.

  5. Cancellation Fee
    The cancellation fee is equal to $50 or 30% of the total cost of the intended or implied service, whichever value is higher. The cancellation fee will be deducted from the Booking Fee. In the even that a Booking Fee was not sufficient to cover the Cancellation Fee, payment by credit card, debit card, stripe, paypal, bank transfer, cash, or other payment type. The cancellation fee may be deducted from any deposit previously paid for the appointment. The cancellation fee may be automatically charged to your registered payment details. The cancellation fee is the sole responsibility of the client and must be paid in full within 48 hours after invoicing.

  6. Refund policy
    Services are non-refundable. If cancellation or rescheduling occurs 72 hours before the appointment time, the amount will be credited to a future appointment. It is at the discretion of the business, Rejuvenation by Vienna, to consider refunding any deposit that was received to book an appointment.

  7. Questions
    Our business firmly believes that a good client and business relationship is based upon mutual understanding. Questions about our cancellation policy should be directed to 0403 786 606.

  8. Client Agreement
    In making a booking, you agree that you have read, understood, and consented to this Booking Policy. By booking, you understand that you are holding a spot and you will be charged a cancellation fee if an appointment is canceled without providing at least 72 hours' notice or if the appointment is missed.

Website Disclaimer

This website offers health information and is designed for educational and informational purposes only. You should consult your physician or general practitioner before seeking cosmetic treatments. You should not rely on this information as a substitute for, nor does it replace professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. If you have any concerns or questions about your health, you should always consult with a physician, general practitioner, or other healthcare professional. Do not disregard, avoid, or delay obtaining medical or health-related advice from your healthcare professional because of something you may have read on the site. The use of information provided through this site and service is solely at your own risk and is not medical or healthcare advice.

All care is taken in the preparation of the information and published materials on this site. Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894) does not make any representations or give any warranties about its accuracy, reliability, completeness, or suitability for any particular purpose, and information, including that which is medical in nature. To the extent permissible by law, Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894) will not be liable for any expenses, losses, damages (including indirect or consequential damages), or costs that might be incurred as a result of the information being inaccurate or incomplete in any way and for any reason.

This site may contain hypertext links, frames, or other references to other parties and their websites. Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894) cannot control the contents of those other sites and makes no warranty about the accuracy, timeliness, or subject matter of the material located on those sites. Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894) does not necessarily approve of, endorse, or sponsor any content or material on such sites. Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894) makes no warranties or representations that material on other websites to which this website is linked does not infringe the intellectual property rights of any person anywhere in the world.

Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894) is not, and must not be taken to be, authorizing infringement of any intellectual property rights contained in material or other sites by linking or allowing links to, this website to such material on other sites.

If you have any concerns regarding the content of the Website, please contact Rejuvenation by Vienna (ABN 73 659 684 894).
 

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by W I Abley Pty Ltd, trading as Rejuvenation by Vienna via the website located at https://rejuvenationbyvienna.com.

  1. What is "personal information"?
    The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) currently defines "personal information" as meaning information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable: whether the information or opinion is true or not; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not. If the information does not disclose your identity or enable your identity to be ascertained, it will in most cases not be classified as "personal information" and will not be subject to this privacy policy.

  2. What information do we collect? The kind of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you use the website. The personal information which we collect and hold about you may include: full name, email, date of birth, phone number, address and location.

  3. How we collect your personal information
    We may collect personal information from you whenever you input such information into the website. We also collect cookies from your computer which enable us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. As a general rule, however, it is not possible to identify you personally from our use of cookies.

  4. Purpose of collection
    The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. Your personal information may also be exposed from time to time to maintenance and support personnel acting in the normal course of their duties.
    By using our website, you consent to the receipt of direct marketing material. We will only use your personal information for this purpose if we have collected such information direct from you, and if it is material of a type which you would reasonably expect to receive from use. We do not use sensitive personal information in direct marketing activity. Our direct marketing material will include a simple means by which you can request not to receive further communications of this nature (unsubsribe).

  5. Access and correction
    Australian Privacy Principle 12 permits you to obtain access to the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances, and Australian Privacy Principle 13 allows you to correct inaccurate personal information subject to certain exceptions. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us as set out below.

  6. Complaints concerning privacy procedure
    If you have a complaint concerning the manner in which we maintain the privacy of your personal information, please contact us as set out below. All complaints will be considered by W I Abley Pty Ltd and we may seek further information from you to clarify your concerns. If we agree that your complaint is well founded, we will, in consultation with you, take appropriate steps to rectify the problem. If you remain dissatisfied with the outcome, you may refer the matter to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. Overseas transfer Your personal information may be transferred to recipients located throughout Australia. Australia has data protection laws which protect personal information in a way which is at least substantially similar to the Australian Privacy Principles, and there will be mechanisms available to you to enforce protection of your personal information under that overseas law. In the circumstances, we do not require the overseas recipients to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and we will not be liable for a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles if your personal information is mishandled. How to contact us about privacy If you have any queries, or if you seek access to your personal information, or if you have a complaint about our privacy practices, you can contact us through: veemagan@gmail.com

Complements or Complaints

  1. Our Commitment to Patient Satisfaction. We are committed to providing our patients with the highest quality of care and achieving their desired outcomes. We understand that sometimes things don't go as planned, and we are here to listen to your concerns and work with you to find a resolution.

  2. How to Make a Complaint
    If you are not satisfied with any aspect of your treatment, we encourage you to contact us directly to discuss your concerns. You can do this by:
    Speaking to your treating clinician
    Contacting our practice via email at rejuvenationbyvienna@gmail.com
    Please provide as much detail as possible about your complaint, including the date of your procedure, the name of your treating clinician, and the specific details of your concerns.

  3. What We Will Do
    We will acknowledge your complaint within 5 business days and promptly investigate the matter. We will keep you informed of the progress of our investigation and will provide you with a written response to your complaint within 2 weeks.

  4. Our Resolution Process
    If we find that your complaint is justified, we will work with you to find a resolution that is fair and equitable. This may include:
    Providing you with a refund
    Offering you a complimentary procedure
    Referring you to another practitioner

  5. Your Right to External Review
    If you are not satisfied with the outcome of our investigation or the resolution we offer, you may choose to escalate your complaint to The Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency (AHPRA)

  6. Our Commitment to Learning and Improvement
    We take all complaints seriously and use them as an opportunity to learn and improve our services. We regularly review our complaints policy and procedures to ensure that they are effective in addressing patient concerns.

  7. Contact Us
    If you have any questions about our complaints policy or would like to make a complaint, please contact us at:
    Rejuvenation by Vienna, 0403 786 606, rejuvenationbyvienna@gmail.com

Booking Polices
Privacy
Webite Disclaimer
bottom of page